Staff Listing

Leetown Science Center

  • Sidney Abramson
    ASSOCIATE
    304-724-4497
  • Linda Adams
    SECRETARY (TYPING)
    304-724-4446
  • John Barr
    UTILITY SYS REPAIR-OPTR
    304-724-4578
  • Kay Briggs
    SUPERVISORY FISH BIOLOGIST
    304-724-4431
  • Staci Clark
    BUDGET ANALYST
    304-724-4404
  • Roy Dodson
    SUPVY FACILITY OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
    304-724-4457
  • Elizabeth Gatt
    FINANCIAL SPECIALIST
    304-724-4403
  • Barbara Gilroy
    IT SPECIALIST (PLCYPLN)
    304-724-4524
  • Benjamin Harrison
    304-724-4438
  • Lora McKenzie
    LIBRARY TECHNICIAN
    304-724-4448
  • Jeannette Nicholson
    SECRETARY (OA)
    304-724-4400
  • Angelo Palmisano
    FISH BIOLOGIST (RESRCH ADM)
    304-724-4400
  • Elizabeth A. Pierce
    PURCHASING AGENT
    304-724-4406
  • Baileigh Reed-grimmett
    304-724-4576
  • Joseph Roach
    ADMINISTRATIVE SPECIALIST
    304-724-4407
  • Courtney Rogers
    BIOTECH
    304-724-4456
  • Lakyn Sanders
    CONTRACTOR
    304-724-4400
  • Ronald Schreckengost
    MAINTENANCE WORKER
    304-724-4490
  • Erin Snook
    CONTRACTOR
    304-724-4473
  • Adam Sperry
    VOLUNTEER
    304-724-4455
  • Daniel Spooner
    BIOLOGIST (CONTRACTOR)
    570-724-3322 x232
  • Raymond F. Munch
    IT SPECIALIST
    703-648-5258

Aquatic Ecology Branch

  • Aaron Aunins
    CONTRACTOR
    304-724-4423
  • Brenda Carper
    SECRETARY (OA)
    304-724-4460
  • Michael Eackles
    BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE LABORATORY TECH
    304-724-4570
  • Stephen Faulkner
    SUPERVISORY RESEARCH ECOLOGIST
    304-724-4471
  • Nathaniel Hitt
    RESEARCH FISH BIOLOGIST
    304-724-4463
  • Julianna Hong
    BIOTECH
    304-724-4469
  • Robin Johnson
    GENERAL BIOLOGIST II (CONTRACTOR)
    304-724-4573
  • Herbert Kesler
    304-724-4472
  • Timothy King
    RESEARCH FISH BIOLOGIST
    304-724-4450
  • Barb Lubinski
    BIOLOGIST
    304-724-4575
  • John Miller
    ASSOCIATE
    304-724-4577
  • Matthew Morgan
    BIOTECH
    304-724-4463
  • Jacob Roach
    BIOTECH
    304-724-4463
  • Ian Sabo
    BIOTECH
    304-724-4469
  • Philip Sibrell
    GENERAL ENGINEER (RESEARCH)
    304-724-4426
  • David Siripoonsup
    304-724-4508
  • David Smith
    RESEARCH STATISTICIAN (BIOLOGY)
    304-724-4467
  • Craig Snyder
    RESEARCH ECOLOGIST
    304-724-4468
  • Jamie Sparks
    BIOTECH
    304-724-4469
  • Marcus Springmann
    GENERAL BIOLOGIST I
    304-724-4477
  • Stephen Strecky
    BOITECH
    304-724-4462
  • David Weller
    BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE LABORATORY TECH
    304-724-4474
  • John Young
    RESEARCH BIOLOGIST
    304-724-4469

Conte Anadromous Fish Branch

  • Karen Carbone
    CONTRACTOR
    413-863-3800
  • Theodore Castro-Santos
    RESEARCH ECOLOGIST
    413-863-3838
  • Todd Dubreuil
    ECOLOGIST
    413-863-3869
  • Adria Elskus
    RESEARCH FISH BIOLOGIST
    207-581-2579
  • Diogo Ferreira Martins
    413-863-3800
  • Rolando Garcia
    MAINTENANCE WORKER
    413-863-3844
  • Alexander Haro
    RESEARCH ECOLOGIST
    413-863-3806
  • Michael Hayden
    STUDENT ASSOCIATE
    413-863-3866
  • Daniel Hocking
    RESEARCH ECOLOGIST
    413-863-3829
  • Christopher Jennison
    STUDENT CONTRACTOR
    413-863-3800
  • Micah Kieffer
    RESEARCH FISH BIOLOGIST
    413-863-3817
  • Benjamin Letcher
    RESEARCH ECOLOGIST
    413-863-3803
  • Stephen McCormick
    RESEARCH PHYSIOLOGIST
    413-863-3804
  • Meghan Nichols
    CONTRACTOR (STUDENT)
    413-863-3850
  • John Noreika
    HYDRAULIC ENGINEER
    413-863-3839
  • Matthew O'Donnell
    ECOLOGIST
    413-863-3868
  • Kyle O'neil
    413-863-3843
  • Amy Regish
    PHYSIOLOGIST
    413-863-3809
  • Erin Rodgers
    STUDENT
    413-863-3820
  • Ana Rosner
    ASSOCIATE
    413-863-3822
  • Paul Schueller
    ASSOCIATE
    413-863-3819
  • Hayley Sullivan
    STUDENT
    413-863-3850
  • Stephen Walk
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN
    413-863-3842
  • Barnaby Watten
    RESEARCH FISH BIOLOGIST
    413-863-3802
  • Andrew Weinstock
    CONTRACTOR (STUDENT)
    413-863-3833

Fish Health Branch

  • Cynthia Adams
    TECHNICIAN
    304-724-4456
  • Vicki Blazer
    RESEARCH FISH BIOLOGIST
    304-724-4434
  • Darlene Bowling
    BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE LABORATORY TECH.
    304-724-4436
  • Ryan Braham
    ASSOCIATE
    304-724-4451
  • Steven Buckholtz
    BIOTECH
    304-724-4447
  • Rocco Cipriano
    RESEARCH MICROBIOLOGIST
    304-724-4432
  • Dolly (Katharine) Coykendall
    GENERAL BIOLOGIST II
    304-724-4574
  • Christine Densmore
    VETERINARY MEDICAL OFFICER
    304-724-4437
  • Kevin Grimes
    304-724-4438
  • Anne Henderson
    FISH BIOLOGIST
    304-724-4452
  • Luke Iwanowicz
    RESEARCH BIOLOGIST
    304-724-4550
  • Deborah Iwanowicz
    RESEARCH FISH BIOLOGIST
    304-724-4439
  • Cynthia McDaniel
    BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE LABORATORY TECH(MICROBIOLOGY)
    304-724-4442
  • Cheryl Morrison
    RESEARCH GENETICIST
    304-724-4464
  • Emily Nadenbousch
    VOLUNTEER
    304-724-4576
  • Christopher Ottinger
    RESEARCH FISH BIOLOGIST
    304-724-4453
  • Robin Owens
    ADMIN OPERATIONS ASSISTANT(OA)
    304-724-4430
  • Frank Panek
    VOLUNTEER
    304-724-4576
  • William Schill
    RESEARCH CHEMIST
    304-724-4438
  • Kelsey Shroades
    VOLUNTEER
    304-724-4456
  • Kathryn Spring
    BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE LABORATORY TECH
    304-724-4440
  • Clifford Starliper
    RESEARCH MICROBIOLOGIST
    304-724-4433
  • Heather Walsh
    VOLUNTEER
    304-724-4445
  • Pamela Whittington
    BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE LABORATORY TECH
    304-724-4444

Great Smoky Mountains Field Station

  • Charles Parker
    RESEARCH AQUATIC BIOLOGIST
    865-436-1704

Northern Appalachian Research Branch

  • Hilary Abraham
    BIOTECH
    570-724-3322 x252
  • Jaimee Alsing
    BIOTECH
    570-724-3322 x240
  • Carrie Blakeslee
    RESEARCH ECOLOGIST
    570-724-3322 x237
  • Cara Campbell
    RESEARCH FISH BIOLOGIST
    570-724-3322 x231
  • Jeffrey Cole
    ECOLOGIST
    570-724-3322 x238
  • David Dropkin
    FISH BIOLOGIST
    570-724-3322 x263
  • Heather Galbraith
    RESEARCH FISH BIOLOGIST
    570-724-3322 x230
  • Jeffrey Henry
    570-724-3322 x244
  • Dale Honeyfield
    RESEARCH CHEMIST
    570-724-3322 x233
  • Andrew Hughes
    BIOTECH
    570-724-3322 x252
  • Connie Johnson
    ADMIN OPERATIONS ASSISTANT(OA)
    570-724-3322 x0
  • Lisa Sumner
    VOLUNTEER
    570-724-3322 x240
  • Stephanie Sweet
    BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE LABORATORY TECH
    570-724-3322 x234
  • Eric Volkman
    SUPERVISORY FISH BIOLOGIST
    570-724-3322 x222
  • Barbara White
    570-724-3322 x240

Southern Appalachian Research Branch

Accessibility FOIA Privacy Policies and Notices

Take Pride in America logo USA.gov logo U.S. Department of the Interior | U.S. Geological Survey | DOI Inspector General
URL: http://www.lsc.usgs.gov/?q=staff-listing
Page Contact Information: Ask USGS
Page Last Modified: December 2, 2010
Leetown Team